Class S1 Solo Verse - own choice - under 8 years  Classes S1 - S4  Julian Kennedy 
1.   Neyella Alvares 86 Marks

Class S2 Solo Verse - own choice - under 11 years
1.   Yasmin Ng    87 Marks  
2.   Laila Walker     86 Marks
2.   Genevieve McNie    86 Marks  

Class S3 Solo Verse - own choice - under 14 years   
1.   Sophie Barrett 87 Marks
2.   Sophie White 86 Marks

Class S4 Solo Verse - own choice - under 18 years
1.   Jean Hopkinson 88 Marks & Julian Kennedy Cup

Class S9 Prepared Reading - under 8 years Classes S9 - S12 - Medal
1.   Neyella Alvarez 84 Marks

Class S10 Prepared Reading - under 11 years
1.  Yasmin Ng  88 Marks and Medal
      
Class S12 Prepared Reading - under 18 years
1.   Jean Hopkinson 87 Marks

Class S14 Drama / Character study - under 14 years  Gibb + S15
1.   Lottie Hall  86 Marks
2.   Daniil Matniov 82 Marks 
   
Class S15 Drama / Character study - under 18 years Gibb
1.   Isabelle Parsons 88 Marks& Gibb Trophy
2.   Isabelle Parsons 87

Class S17 Duologue Acting - under 11 years  Morgan Collins
1.   Bradley Costall & Jayden Harris -   87 Marks & Morgan Collins 
2.   Libby Jerome & Laila Walker         86 Marks
3.   India Young & Sophie Shepherd -  85 Marks
4.   Meadow Ford & Genevieve McNie  84 Marks 
5.   Amy Boots & Ellie Gillespie  -         83 Marks
5.   Kitty Batin & Olivia Wiltshire          83 Marks 
      
Class S18 Duologue Acting - under 14 years Beryl Smith
1.   Matthew Costan & Callum Weightman -   87 Marks & Beryl Smith Cup
2.   Sophie White & Sophie Barrett -              86 Marks
3.   Emily Neaves & Billy Weightman -           85 Marks
3.   Holly Andrews & Isabelle Barnes  -          85Marks
3.   Callum Guilfoyle & Lottie Whittaker -       85 Marks  
4.   Scarlett Young & Olivia Gage  -               84 Marks

Class S19 Duologue Acting - under 18 years Medals
1.   James Close & Daniil Matniov -  84 Marks
   
Class S21 Character with Singing - under 11 years  Benfield Cup
1.   Laila Walker -  88 Marks
2.   Libby Jerome - 87 Marks 
3.   Olivia Wiltshire - 86 Marks
3.   Lottie Whittaker - 86 Marks
4    Elsie Rose Welton - 85 Marks
5.   India Young  -  83 Marks

Class S22 Character with Singing - under 14 years
1.   Scarlett Young - 88 Marks
2.   Jessica Hall - 87 Marks
2.  Callum Guilfoyle - 87 Marks
3.   Lottie Hall – 87 Marks
3.   Sophie White - 86 Marks
   
Class S23 Character with Singing - under 18 years
1.   Isabelle Parsons  - 90 Marks & Benfield Cup
2.   Freya O’Grady – 87 Marks
  
Class S 24 Character Study / Singing Duet - under 14 years
1.   Jessica Hall & Lottie Hall  -  87 Marks

Class S29 First Festival - own choice - under 8 years Rose Holland
1.   Andrew McNie  -  85 Marks
2.   Finlay Weightman  -  84 Marks
   
Class S30 First Festival - own choice - under 11 years
1.   Libby Jerome - 86 Marks & Rose Holland Cup
2.   Emily Neaves - 85 Marks
2.   Hannah Keogh - 85 Marks
  
Class S 31 First Festival - own choice - under 14 years
1.   Liam Rogers  -  85 Marks

Class S33 Junior Theatre Group - own choice Hampshire Shield
1.   Portchester Youth Theatre A - 89 Marks & Hampshire Shield