SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER - JUNIOR VOCAL- RESULTS

Class 97       12 Years and Under                Beal Cup + 98

  1.    Katherine Axelson            86 Marks

Class 99       Under 18 Years

  1. Paige Barnes                     Adjudication only      
  2. Evie Warringer                 87 Marks
  3. Milo Baker                        88 Marks + Beal Cup

Class 100     Any Disney Song - 2.5 minutes. 11 Years and under   Millenium Cup + 101

  1. Millie Baker                      86 Marks        
  2. Ruby Hughes - Barnes      88 Marks + Millenium Cup
  3. Sophie Duffy                    86 Marks                   

Class 101     Any Disney Song - 3 minutes. 14 years and under

  1. Mia Marino                       86 Marks
  2. Jasmine Perkins                86 Marks

Class 105     Novice - Anyone who has not won at Fesival - 11 Years and Under     Amy Elizabeth + 106 + 107

  1. Jessica Hall                       86 Marks
  2. Millie Baker                      86 Marks
  3. Chaya Ansell                    80 Marks
  4. Lottie Whittaker               87 Marks

Class 106     Novice - 14 Years and Under

  1. George Parks                    88 Marks
  2. Jennah Santos                   86 Marks
  3. Lily Bowen                       88 Marks

Class 107     Novice - Under 18 Years

  1. Kirsty Wareham - Collins            89 Marks + Amy Elizabeth Cup
  2. Chloe Limerick                            81 Marks

Class 84       Junior Choirs - Any age Mixed Voices   Preskett Memorial

  1. St Johns C of E Primary School   87 Marks
  2. Alverstoke Junior School             89 Marks + Preskett Memorial

Class 108A   First Festival 11 Years and Under                  Alice Cup

  1. Isabella Roberts                86 Marks
  2. Eleanor Lichfield              87 Marks + Alice Cup
  3. Emily Kerr                        84 Marks
  4. Victoria Fido                    83 Marks
  5. Cadence Rooke                 84 Marks

Class 108B   First Festival 14 Years and Under      Irene Kohler 1

  1. Ruby Gilgallon                 86 Marks
  2. Keeley Darwin                  85 Marks
  3. Matthew Cocker               86 Marks
  4. Ben Reeves                       87 Marks
  5. Marcus Edwards               88 Marks + Irene Kohler 1 Cup

 

Class 109     Folk Song 12 Years and Under          Tregunna Cup + 111 + 112

  1.    Katherine Axelsen            85 Marks + Cup

Class 111     Vocal Solo - Language other than English 11 Years and Under

  1. Katherine Axelsen            85 Marks + Cup

Class 112     Vocal Solo - Language other than English Under 18 Years

  1. Freya O'Grady                  84 Marks
  2. Evie Warringer                 83 Marks

Class 118     Show Duet - Under 18 Years             Canford Cup + 119

  1. Freya O'Grady & Kirsty Wareham - Collins       87 Marks
  2. Kirsty Wareham - Collins & Matthew Cocker     86 Marks

Class 119     Family Vocal Duet - At least one under 18 Years

  1. Paige Barnes & Ruby Hughes - Barnes   88 Marks + Canford Cup

Class 128     Vocal Solo with Costume - 11 Years and Under              Muriel Baker + 130 + 132

  1. Katherine Axelsen            86 Marks
  2. Sophie Duffy                    87 Marks                             

Class 130     Vocal Solo with Costume or Props 14 Years and Under

  1. Jasmine Perkins                88 Marks + Shared Muriel Baker Cup 

Class 132     Vocal Solo - Musical, Light Opera or Film with Costume - Under 18 Years

  1. Freya O'Grady                88 Marks + Shared Muriel Baker Cup            
  2. Faith Whittaker

 Class 127     Songs From Musical, Light Opera or Film 11 Years and Under           Suitability will be taken into account             Hilda Dash Cup

  1. Sophie Duffy                    87 Marks
  2. Ruby Hughes - Barnes      88 Marks + Hilda Dash Cup
  3. Katherine Axelsen             86 Marks
  4. Victoria Fido                    86 Marks
  5. Chaya Ansell                    83 Marks
  6. Millie Baker                      86 Marks
  7. Rosie Hollins                    87 Marks
  8. Lottie Whittaker               87 Marks

Class 129     Vocal Solo 14 Years and Under           Chairmans Cup

  1. Leo Limerick                    84 Marks        
  2. Marcus Edwards               86 Marks
  3. Lily Bowen                       84 Marks        
  4. Keeley Darwin                  85 Marks
  5. Rhys Uden                        84 Marks
  6. George Parks                    86 Marks
  7. Jennah Santos                   87 Marks
  8. Mia Marino                       89 Marks + Chairmans Cup
  9. Ben Reeves                       86 Marks

Class 102     Any Disney Song - Under 18 years    Trevor Chapman + 131

  1. Brenna Lucas                    88 Marks
  2. Paige Barnes                     89 Marks

Class 131     Vocal Solo - Musical, Light Opera or Film - Under 18 Years Trevor Chapman

  1. Milo Baker                        90 Marks + Trevor Chapman Cup    
  2. Paige Barnes                     87 Marks
  3. Evie Warringer                 86 Marks
  4. Faith Whittaker                86 Marks
  5. Chloe Limerick                84 Marks
  6. Freya O'Grady                  87 Marks
  7. Brenna Lucas                    87 Marks

Class 133A   Pop Song - Under 14 Years                Peter Smith Trophy

  1. Sophie Duffy                    87 Marks + Peter Smith Trophy        
  2. Leo Limerick                    85 Marks
  3. Rhys Uden                        85 Marks

 Class 133 B  Pop Song - Under 18 Years                Kathleen Cup

  1. Paige Barnes                     86 Marks
  2. Milo Baker                        87 Marks
  3. Evie Warringer                 86 Marks
  4. Mia Marino                       88 Marks + Kathleen Cup

 

Estella Lloyd Cup       TBA