SATURDAY 3rd November-Speech and Drama

RESULTS
 Class S1          Solo Verse - own choice - under 8 years  Julian Kennedy + S29           

  1. Finlay Weightman             84 Marks
  2.    Amy Shrimpton                83 Marks
  3. Evie Stouse                       87 Marks + Julian Kennedy Cup
  4. Mia Camparini                  86 Marks
  5. Andrew McNie                 84 marks

Class S29        First Festival - own choice - under 8 years    

  1. Sienna Salter                     85 Marks

Class S2          Solo Verse - own choice - under 11 years      Oldham

  1. Laila Walker                     86 Marks
  2. Genevieve McNie             85 Marks
  3. Elahna Walker                  82 Marks
  4. Jessica Moorhouse            83 Marks
  5. Ellie Gillespie                    83 Marks
  6. Freya Gates                       83 Marks
  7. Gilbert Downs                  83 Marks
  8. Bradley Costall                 85 Marks
  9. Evie Haynes                      85 Marks
  10. Olivia Wiltshire                 87 Marks
  11. Eva Martin                        87 Marks
  12. Lottie Whittaker                88 Marks + Oldham Trophy

   

Class S3          Solo Verse - own choice - under 14 years   Roberts

  1. Matthew Costall                87 Marks + Roberts Trophy  
  2. Holly Andrews                 83 Marks
  3. Ellie Collins                      85 Marks
  4. Hannah Keogh                  84 Marks
  5. Camilla Ellwood               85 Marks
  6. Molly Thompson               83 Marks           
  7. Tona Loving                     86 Marks               
  8. Chloe Jeffery                    82 Marks
  9. Sophie Barrett                   83 Marks

 

 Class S10        Prepared Reading under 11 years    Rose Holland + S 11

  1. Laila Walke                       85 Marks
  2. Yasmin Ng                         84 Marks
  3. Bradley Costall                 83 Marks

Class S11        Prepared Reading under 14 years

  1. Matthew Costall                84 Marks
  2. Tona Loving                     82 Marks
  3. Sophie Barrett                   86 Marks + Rose Holland Cup

Class S13        Drama / Character study under11 years   Morgan Collins + S14      

  1.    Laila Walker                     87 Marks + Morgan Collins Cup
  2.    Evie Stouse                       83 Marks
  3. Emma Boots                     81 Marks

Class S4          Solo Verse Under 18 Years    Benfield + S15 + S19 + S23

  1. Jean Hopkinson                 85 Marks

Class S15        Drama / Character study under 18 years       

  1. Jean Hopkinson                 89 Marks + Benfield Cup                             

ADJUDICATION

 Class S18        Duologue Acting under 14 years        White Rose

  1. Dylan Bush & Billy Weightman              81 Marks
  2. Matthew Costan & Callum Weightman   86 Marks + Cup        

 Class S19        Duologue Acting under 18 years        Benfield

  1. Isabelle Parsons & Jean Hopkinson         88 Marks 

Class S14        Solo Drama / Character Study Under 14 Years  Morgan Collins

  1. Matthew Costall                86 Marks + Morgan Collins Cup
  2. Jack Pope                          85 Marks

Class S17        Duologue Acting under 11 years        Beryl Seth

  1. Bradley Costall & George Keogh   86 Marks
  2. Emma Boots & Elahna Walker       84 Marks                                                      
  3. Laila Walker & Olivia Wiltshire          87 Marks + Beryl Seth
  4. Evie Haynes & Genevieve McNee 84 Marks         

Class S20        Character Study with Singing under 8 Years  Gibb + S21 + S22

  1. Sienna Salter                     86 Marks
  2. Evie Stouse                       85 Marks

Class S21        Character Study with Singing under 11 years 

  1. Genevieve McNie             86 Marks
  2.   Jessica Hall                       88 Marks
  3.    Lottie Whittaker                89 Marks + Gibb Trophy
  4. Olivia Wiltshire                 87 Marks
  5.    Laila Walker                     86 Marks
  6. Emma Boots                     84 Marks        
  7.    Gilbert Downs                  88 Marks
  8. Elahna Walker                  84 Marks            

Class S22        Character with Singing under 14 years

  1. Hannah Keogh                  84 Marks
  2. Sophie Barrett                   86 Marks                           

Class S23        Character with Singing under 18 years           Benfield

  1. Mia Marino                       88 Marks